on 06-29-2015 5:55 PM
Hi experts, We have configured WM6.2-ESRI GIS integration and its working for IEQ. The mapping table is uploade with the data from GIS ( EQ/FL ). The service is configured in the config panel. After SYNC, i can see IEQ pins in tha MAP but do not see IFL. I see following message in the SMP log.
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###getRepository::log level = 6 |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###getRepository::begin |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###getFunction::JCo Function creation time: 3ms |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###create::Function /SMFND/GIS_OBJECT_GEODATA_GET created |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###setImportParameters::COMMIT_WAIT=X |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###setImportParameters::MOBILE_USER=SALIGAVE005 |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###setImportParameters::USER_GUID=0050569173C31EE49FFD63D2AF5828C7 |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###setImportParameters::MIDDLEWARE_CALL=X |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###setParameters()::log level = 6 |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###setParameters()::begin |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###setParameters()::OBTYP=ORH |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###setParameters()::OBJKEY=816672 |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###setParameters()::OBTYP=ORH |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###setParameters()::OBJKEY=816670 |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###setParameters()::OBTYP=IFL |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###setParameters()::OBJKEY=N2-59 |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###setParameters()::OBTYP=IFL |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###setParameters()::OBJKEY=N2-61 |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###execute::::xxxxx005::before BAPI execute: /SMFND/GIS_OBJECT_GEODATA_GET |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###execute::log level = 6 |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###execute::begin |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###execute::BAPI execution time: 187ms |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###execute::::SxAxIxAxE005::after BAPI execute: /SMFND/GIS_OBJECT_GEODATA_GET |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###checkForErrors::1::message ID::W:: - 000 |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###checkForErrors::1::message::W::OBJTY IFL has not Geospatial Service assigned! |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###checkForErrors::2::message ID::W:: - 000 |
2015 06 29 11:56:53#0-400#INFO#System.out##anonymous#Agentry PWCWM_GIS Worker Thread###checkForErrors::2::message::W::OBJTY ORH has not Geospatial Service assigned! |
Any idea what the above error message means? Any solution?
Thanks for your help
Suhas
Suhas,
Each of the object types has a different Geospatial Service Definition defined in the config panel. The errors seem to imply there is a problem with the definition for the IFL and ORH services. I would start by checking the config panel and verifying that the services are correctly defined and accessible for those types.
--Bill
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.
Hi Bill, Yes, i have two different services for EQ and FL
http://xxxxxxxx042.mso.net:6080/arcgis/rest/services/SAP_GAS_DEMO/MapServer/0/query
http://xxxxxxxx042.mso.net:6080/arcgis/rest/services/SAP_GAS_DEMO/MapServer/1/query
Both the services are accessible and when i test both the services, they return the data.
The first one is for EQ and the seconf one is for FL.
Thanks,
Suhas
User | Count |
---|---|
84 | |
10 | |
10 | |
10 | |
7 | |
6 | |
6 | |
5 | |
4 | |
4 |
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.